A-1 Casino Mini Storage
[…] Ms..[redacted] made a partial payment on December 17,2014 and was told at that time that pursuant to RCW 19.150.l00 she must pay the remainder of the balance of the lien, plus one month's rem in advance to prevent the sale of her property. As an accommodation to Ms. [redacted], we delayed the sale of her property for an additional month (it was originally scheduled to be sold in December but we held off until January). After not hearing from Ms. [redacted] for more than six weeks, we sold her property on January 29, 2015 in a public auction pursuant to RCW 19.150.070. RCW 19.150.080 states in pertinent part, "... the property, other than personal papers and personal photographs, may be sold or disposed of ..." (emphasis added in italics). The buyer of [redacted] property boxed up all of the "personal papers and personal photographs" found in [redacted] unit for return to her and they were returned.