Prime Honda North
[…] In response to Prime North’s statement that I can go return the vehicle at any other dealership, section Sec. 1641(a),  “except as otherwise specifically provided in this subchapter, any civil action for a violation of this subchapter or proceeding under section 1607 of this title which may be brought against a creditor may be maintained against any assignee of such creditor”, which in this case can be considered that I maintain against Prime North as [redacted] Finance’s assignee.  As well, [redacted] risk as a manufacturer when leasing is bound by subsection Sec. 1667b, which states that “the lessor's estimated residual value is not in good faith to the extent that the estimated residual value exceeds the actual residual value by more than three times the average payment allocable to a monthly period under the lease”. In my current lease case, [redacted] as a manufacturer, made fair profit from my consumer contract.  To conclude, I do consider my initial Revdex.com claim as pertaining to a violation of consumer rights and lease terms not otherwise disclosed.