Prime Honda North
[…] Explicitly, under Sec. 1667a (8). - Consumer lease disclosures, I should have been provided with “a description of any security interest held or to be retained by the lessor in connection with the lease and a clear identification of the property to which the security interest relates”, including any resulting financial interest that results from less wear-and-tare than established by the agreed upon lease. In response to Prime North’s statement that I can go return the vehicle at any other dealership, section Sec. 1641(a),  “except as otherwise specifically provided in this subchapter, any civil action for a violation of this subchapter or proceeding under section 1607 of this title which may be brought against a creditor may be maintained against any assignee of such creditor”, which in this case can be considered that I maintain against Prime North as [redacted] Finance’s assignee.