LoanMe Inc
[…] For your reference, details of the offer I reviewed appear below.Loanme claims that they are not able to confirm that any inquiry from their company was ever placed. I can confirm that an inquiry was placed with a simple copy of my credit report. Therefore, Loanme's inability to disclose is either willful or negligent noncompliance with federal law as a reasonable company would keep records of their actions with the credit bureaus. My desired outcome remains the same. Although Loanme did say they would remove any credit inquiry from my credit report, they did not address 15 USC 1681g(e). More specifically, Loanme shall "provide a copy of application and business transaction records in the control of the business entity, whether maintained by the business entity or by another person on behalf of the business entity, evidencing any transaction alleged to be a result of identity theft. I do not like having to repeat myself. 
Regards,
[redacted]

LoanMe, Inc., (“LoanMe”) is in receipt of the consumer’s above-referenced complaint, and we welcome this opportunity to respond to help clarify and resolve the matter.  Please allow this to serve as our formal response.