Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC
[…] That is because legal tender is not in circulation at par with promises to pay credit.  There can be no requirement of repayment in legal tender either, since legal tender was not loaned [nor in circulation] and repayment [or payment] need only be made in equivalent kind; A negotiable instrument.”      9) U.C.C. 3-603; “If tender of payment of an obligation to pay an instrument is made to a person entitled to enforce the instrument and the tender is refused, there is discharge, to the extent of the amount of the tender...”    10) ORS 81.010 “Effect of unaccepted offer in writing to pay or deliver. An offer in writing to pay a particular sum of money or to deliver a written instrument or specific personal property is, if not accepted, equivalent to the actual production and tender of the money, instrument or property.”  (the latter here operates via the rule of Para Materia in Tennessee.)     11) “That because of failure of a lawful consideration the Note and Mortgage  are null and void” See First National Bank of Montgomery v Jerome Daly, case # 19144 (1968).THEREFORE, in light of the above, under necessity,