Duvera Billing Services
[…] Ms [redacted] did not take advantage of the day promotion and did not contact our offices until well after the promotional expiration date of April 17, Regarding Ms [redacted] ’s concern over the APR, Arizona law expressly permits the parties to agree to any finance charge, to be set forth in the contract See Arizona Statute § 44-6002.A, “Under a retail installment contract, other than a retail charge account agreement, a finance charge not to exceed a rate set by contract may be charged and received”Ms [redacted] has not disputed receiving the goods she contracted for or that she signed the contractIn short, we do not believe that Ms [redacted] has a justified complaintHaving said that, we want all of our client's customers to have a good experienceWe have attempted to contact Ms [redacted]