Duvera Billing Services
[…] promotional period: (1) The total Amount Financed plus other items to be
financed (if applicable) listed in this Installment Contract is paid in full,
(2) Buyer makes all timely payments, and (3) no payments made by Buyer are
returned.” Ms. [redacted] did not take advantage of the 90 day promotion and did
not contact our offices until well after the promotional expiration date of
April 17, 2015.  Regarding Ms. [redacted]’s concern over the APR, Arizona law
expressly permits the parties to agree to any finance charge, to be set forth
in the contract.  See Arizona Statute
§  44-6002.A, “Under a retail installment contract, other than a retail
charge account agreement, a finance charge not to exceed a rate set by contract
may be charged and received”. Ms. [redacted] has not disputed receiving the goods
she contracted for or that she signed the contract. In short, we do not believe
that Ms. [redacted] has a justified complaint. Having said that, we want all of
our client's customers to have a good experience. We have attempted to contact
Ms.