Sign in

Plumbing Masters

Sharing is caring! Have something to share about Plumbing Masters? Use RevDex to write a review
Reviews Plumbing Masters

Plumbing Masters Reviews (408)

Great, fast service during after hours! Fixed the broken pipe in the laundry room! Josh was very nice and did a great job! Looks great and no leaking!

I had excellent serviceLarry, Jesus, and Michael were all very professionalJesus installed a conditioner and ESOsHe was neat, efficient, and nice

I was very pleased with the service I received Mark Band Jeff went over and above my expectations They were very friendly and efficient

I had been looking after a home in Paradise Valley when, in the morning of Sunday, July 3, I noticed a serious leek from a faucet in the kitchen Because of the set up of the faucet, water was leaking continuously onto the countertop and then into the cupboards below and onto the floor At the request of the homeowner I made an internet search for a 24/plumber and found Plumbing Masters Not expecting much, in view of the proximity to the July holiday, I called the company and almost immediately heard a very friendly voice asking how she could help me I tentatively asked if she had a plumber available that day, and was told she could have someone with me within the hour Fifty minutes later James arrived He quickly made his assessment and offered his recommendations which I passed on to the home owner Plumbing Masters have fixed charges for virtually every conceivable plumbing repair and these were clearly explained to me The necessary repairs were agreed and James departed briefly to procure the necessary parts He returned within forty minutes and the repairs were completed within an hour of his return The repaired faucet is now working perfectly and I had a relaxing afternoon and enjoyable 4th July rather than continuously mopping up water as I had anticipated on discovering the leak

Plumbing Masters called the same day I entered my requestI was able to get a date quickly on the booksJessie came on time, he was attentive, knowledgeable and had a great personalityThanks again, I would defrecommend Jessie from Plumbing Masters

I used Plumbing Masters for a bathroom leak in my homeThey were very efficient and helpfulJessie was the man who did the repair and I was very happy with him and the work he did

I was very impressed with the whole experience We had a clog in our washing machine line, and Jose fixed it in no time He was very friendly, and was very thorough in explaining the issue and what he did The prices are extremely reasonable I expected to pay more than I did Thank you to Plumbing Masters!

I had Roger A*** at my house today what a great plumber he fixed my problem just like thatThanks Roger five stsrs

My name is Shantilal Patel and we had minor plumbing problem and after contacting several plumbing companies in our area we called Plumbing Masters and we were amazed by the receptionist who was very efficient and sent Mark B within an hour to help us and Mark was fantastic, he did all the work extremely well and also gave us good safety tips and would rank our experience with Plumbing Masters as 5/and would recommend the all our friends , very good company, I wish I can give the names of other companies we called but I will hold my opinion for now, well-done Plumbing Masters, keep up the good work

Two plumbers came to my house to quote a water conditioner installation for a brand I wanted but they do not sellThey spoke in circles and treated me like someone who has never had a project doneThey badmouthed the product I am installing going as far as to say that it will not work in ArizonaHowever, they could install their product to me and install it the same day.......the company should not have sent them out if my very specific request was going to be ignoredBig waste of time!

Quick responseThorough examination and explanation of what needs to be done
Very patientExcellent service

They were great! Lester went above and beyond our expectationsThis was a big job for them!

Lester helped me with my leaky toiletHe explained everything thoroughly and was very courtrousDefinitely recommend

Mark B provided honest and excellent service, arrived on time after contacting us, was polite and pleasantHe explained everything to us

My wife and I have spent a considerable sum with Plumbing Masters and will continue to call them when we have issues because of our technician Mark B*** He is competent, offers alternatives to resolve our plumbing problems and does high quality work regardless of the task We recently had new granite countertops placed on all cabinets throughout the house which required capping unneeded fixtures and installing new faucets in several locations - once again his work was efficiently done and results exactly what I had envisioned (He has also replaced our water heater and a toilet)
This company has always responded immediately when needed (ceiling leak) and has been prompt and fairly charges for its services For a job that is always done right with the proper materials and completed to your satisfaction you can rely on Plumbing Masters we do and will continue to recommend them to our friends and neighbors

I have dealt with numerous plumbers over the years and Pluming Masters, in my experience, is among the very bestI recommend them to anyone looking for competency, expedience and reliability

My wife and I have spent a considerable sum with Plumbing Masters and will continue to call them when we have issues because of our technician Mark B*** He is competent, offers alternatives to resolve our plumbing problems and does high quality work regardless of the task We recently had new granite countertops placed on all cabinets throughout the house which required capping unneeded fixtures and installing new faucets in several locations - once again his work was efficiently done and results exactly what I had envisioned (He has also replaced our water heater and a toilet)
This company has always responded immediately when needed (ceiling leak) and has been prompt and fairly charges for its services For a job that is always done right with the proper materials and completed to your satisfaction you can rely on Plumbing Masters we do and will continue to recommend them to our friends and neighbors

We have had Plumbing Masters complete Plumbing work at our house on several occasions, and have always had a very positive experience Today we had their service man James come out to do a safety check on our of our plumbing and to flush the water heater He was very knowledgable, helpful, and courteous We would highly recommend them to others in need of service!

This team of plumbers did an excellent job for me They were willing to spend the time it takes to truly diagnose the problem and fix it Even came back the next morning to handle a different problem at no charge I would definitely use Plumbing Masters again for my plumbing needs Franklin provided especially excellent work

Arrived to replace my hot water heater within 1-hours Professional, good price, very thorough

Check fields!

Write a review of Plumbing Masters, LLC

Satisfaction rating
 
 
 
 
 
Upload here Increase visibility and credibility of your review by
adding a photo
Submit your review

Plumbing Masters Rating

Overall satisfaction rating

Description: Plumbers, Plumbing Drains & Sewer Cleaning, Sewer Contractors, Water Heaters - Repairing, Bathtubs & Sinks - Repair & Refinish, Plumbing Fixtures, Parts, Supplies - Retail, Water Heaters - Dealers, Sewer Pipe, Water Filtration & Purification Equipment, Water Heaters - Parts & Supplies, Plumbing Plan Services, Water Leak Detection, Leak Detection, Plumbing - Renovation & Repair

Address: 9299 W Olive Ave Ste 207 Bldg 2, Peoria, Arizona, United States, 85345-8382

Phone:

Show more...

Web:

This website was reported to be associated with Plumbing Masters, LLC.



Add contact information for Plumbing Masters

Add new contacts
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | New | Updated