Sign in

Amazon.com

Sharing is caring! Have something to share about Amazon.com? Use RevDex to write a review

Amazon.com Reviews (6767)

Hello ***,I'm Vijay K [redacted] from Amazon.comI'm writing in response to a complaint filed on your behalf by the Revdex.com Revdex.com - I've provided the Revdex.com with a copy of this message.I'm sorry, but I wasn't able to determine exactly what kind of help you need from your e-mail messageI couldn't find any transactions on your account so please write back with more information, and we'll be glad to help.You can also contact us by phone or chat by visiting our Contact Us page (www.amazon.com/contact-us)We're available hours a day, days a week.Please feel free to contact us directly by replying to [redacted] if we can be of further assistanceRegards,Vijay K.Amazon.comhttp://www.amazon.com=================================

Hello Your reserved funds may be disbursed to your bank account on file on or after 5/13/We may not respond to further emails about these funds prior to 5/13/Sincerely,

Greetings from Amazon.com,Thank you so much for your timeThe per-item shipping amount charged to buyers and credited to sellers is designed to cover the cost of shipping most products in the catalog, however in some cases this credit may be less than the actual costs of shippingAs indicated in the help page below, "You must ship orders even if the shipping credit is less than your total shipping costs.": Shipping Credits for Individual Sellers https://sellercentral.amazon.com/gp/help/201051980?referral= [redacted] Accepting these terms is required to be able to sell as an Individual Seller on Amazon.comWhen a seller is listing products, it's important to take into account the shipping costs in relation to the weight of the product when pricing the product on Amazon.comUltimately, the seller is responsible to ensure the price they are listing their product takes into account any costs of shipping not covered by the shipping creditIf the seller wishes to set their own shipping fees, they will need to have a Professional Selling Account as indicated in the help page below:Selling Plans https://sellercentral.amazon.com/gp/help/64491Thank you so much your understanding and please have a lovely day

Hello [redacted] ,I'm writing in response to a complaint filed on your behalf by the Revdex.com Revdex.com - I've provided the Revdex.com with a copy of this message.I'm really sorry for the inconvenience this has caused.We've passed on your message to investigate further with our internal departments and awaiting a response from that teamsAlthough it generally takes us to business days to complete our research, there are times that it may take us a little longerI truly apologize for this additional delay.We're committed to ensuring customer satisfaction for items ordered from our StoreI want to make this right for you, so I've requested a full refund of this order, including any shipping costsSince we issued a partial refund for $on September 8, at 11:AM (PDT)I've requested an additional refund of $123.20, to bring your refund total to $175.99.You'll see the refund on your MasterCard statement in the next 3-business daysOnce processed, you'll be able to see the refund here: [redacted] In this case, there's no need to return the itemYou're welcome to keep, donate or dispose of it--whichever option is most appropriate and convenient for you.Please feel free to contact us directly by replying to [redacted] if we can be of further assistance.I hope this solution works for youWe look forward to seeing you again soon.Regards,Raghavender S.Amazon.comhttp://www.amazon.com

Hello, We have decided to restore access to this buyers accountThe customer can now sign in to place orders and access the gift card balance on the accountAn email was sent informing them of this decision on 12/15/ Thank you, Amazon.com - Account Specialist

Hello ***,I'm Sandhya [redacted] from Amazon.comI'm writing in response to a complaint filed on your behalf by the Revdex.com Revdex.com - I've provided the Revdex.com with a copy of this message.I've checked your order #[redacted] and see that your Bank Account was used as a payment method for this order.In general we charge the order when it shipsMost of the orders from our Marketplace sellers may be charged at the time of purchase.Even though your debit card appears to be a credit card, please assured that your debit card will be charged.Please feel free to contact us directly by replying to [email protected] if we can be of further assistance.Regards,Sandhya ***Amazon.comhttp://www.amazon.com

Hello [redacted] ,I'm Uday from Amazon.comI'm writing in response to a complaint filed on your behalf by the Revdex.com Revdex.com - I've provided the Revdex.com with a copy of this message.I'm sorry you had trouble with your order # [redacted] and OJCommerce couldn't assist youAll Amazon Marketplace orders and most Amazon Merchant orders are covered by our A-to-z GuaranteeFor eligible orders, you can file a claim by entering your order number [redacted] here:https://www.amazon.com/gp/a-z-guarantee/submit-claim.htmlIf you need assistance submitting your claim, please visit the following link and select either the 'chat' or 'phone' option:https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/contact-usYou'll also find information about submitting, eligibility, processing times and how to check your claim status on our Help pages:http://www.amazon.com/help/a-to-z-guaranteePlease feel free to contact us directly by replying to [email protected] if we can be of further assistance.Regards,Uday TejaPAmazon.comhttp://www.amazon.com

I received the gift card through a text message Here is what I believe to be the gift card "number" from text message: [redacted]

Revdex.com:I have reviewed the response made by the business in reference to complaint ID [redacted] , and find that this resolution is satisfactory to me

Complaint: [redacted] I am rejecting this response because: I was not treated niceley and with respectI was accused of being a lierI asked to close my account several timesI reset my password and I still cannot log inI want some type of compensation for the inconvenience plus the book shipped as a courtesy The refund was issued for transactions I did not makeIngot nothing for all the troubleI will pursue this issue for as long and hard as I can until I am satisfied Sincerely, [redacted]

Hello, We are responding to the complaint filed by [redacted] * [redacted] , as they purchased order [redacted] from a third party marketplace sellerUpon review of this dispute, we confirmed the seller shipped replacement parts to resolve your issue, but if you are unable to repair the item without additional costs, we will definitely help facilitate a return for a refundWe have contacted the seller to request a local domestic return address or to issue a pre-paid return label in case the replacement part(s) do not resolve this matterWe ask that the customer check for the replacement part(s) and determine if the resolution is acceptableAs alternate resolution, we will offer a one time refund to help with the repair costs if the buyer wishesOtherwise, we will help facilitate a return of the order back to the seller In the meantime, we are awaiting the seller's response for the information requested and if a return label is not an option, we will reimburse the buyer/customer for the return costs once we receive a local address from the sellerPlease understand that this order was purchased from a Marketplace seller and was not fulfilled by AmazonAs we did not fulfill the order we are limited to what we can assist the buyer withWe apologize for any inconvenience this transaction may have caused the buyer, but we must allow the seller time to respond to our requestOnce a reply is received, we will email the customer/buyer with the resolution offered by the seller

Hello ***,I'm writing in response to a complaint filed on your behalf by the Revdex.com Revdex.com - I've provided the Revdex.com with a copy of this message.I realize this has been a frustrating experience, and am really sorry about this.We appreciate your feedback and have forwarded it to the correct team internallyUnfortunately, I do not have any other information at this timePlease feel free to contact us directly by replying to [email protected] if we can be of further assistance.Regards,Naseema S.Amazon.comhttp://www.amazon.com

Complaint: [redacted] I am rejecting this response because: It doesn't offer to have the erroneous entry on my bank statement TOTALLY EXPUNGED, which Bank of America claims CAN be done, and my wife confirms that, because she was a Customer Service Representative for years with them Allow me to illustrate the problem with this analogy: If I was a prison inmate serving a sentence and I was suddenly found NOT GUILTY, my "criminal record" would VANISH (be expunged) and there would be no mention of it anywhere, as if it NEVER OCCURRED I want the same thing done with the basnk recotds for this NON-transaction Another reason for this demand, is that certain bank charges MIGHT be associated with a NON-transaction, and additionally, one cannot "REFUND" a charge that NEVER HAPPENED Because the transaction NEVER HAPPENED, there must be NO RECORD of it with my bank, with Amazon can EXPUNGE And by the way, I am a very happy Amazon Customer and will continue to be one Sincerely, [redacted]

Hello [redacted] ,I'm Swetha from Amazon.comI'm writing in response to a complaint filed on your behalf by the Revdex.com Revdex.com - I've provided the Revdex.com with a copy of this message.I'm sorry to hear about the trouble you had with Order# [redacted] for "Cap Barbell Deluxe Power Cage".Our returns procedures state that within days of delivery of your order, you may return most merchandise in new condition, with the original packaging and accessories, or any defective merchandise, for a full refundIf an item is found to be defective after the return time frame, we suggest contacting the manufacturer about the problem to see about any available warranty coverage.Unfortunately, as it has been more than days since you received this item, we can no longer accept a return or send a replacementIn this case, I request you to contact the manufacturerFor more information about returns and refunds, please visit our Help pages:http://www.amazon.com/help/returnsIf the manufacturer can't help to fix the defect or replacement, please contact us again by replying to email so we can determine how best to proceed.Once again, I'm sorry for the problems you've had and I hope you'll give us the opportunity to serve you again in the future.Please feel free to contact us directly by replying to [email protected] if we can be of further assistance.Regards,Swetha K.Amazon.comhttp://www.amazon.com

Complaint: [redacted] I am rejecting this response because: The response was clearly provided without reading the complaint, and indeed without reading the material and documentation that has been provided There was indeed a reverse charge on February 20th, but that reflects that we placed a dispute on the charge with our credit card company In March, after Amazon's commitment to assist in closure of this case, we removed the dispute on the charge with the bank, and original amount was again charged to our account SO AGAIN: Charge of the full amount on or around January 4th Reverse charge (credit) on February 20th Completion of full charge on or around March 20th SO AGAIN: Charged TWICE, credit ONCE Merchandise has been returned WE ARE STILL OWED THE FULL AMOUNT OF THE PURCHASE Sincerely,Maria [redacted] L [redacted]

Hello ***,I'm Sandhya Rani from Amazon.comI'm writing in response to a complaint filed on your behalf by the Revdex.com Revdex.com - I've provided the Revdex.com with a copy of this message.I'm sorry to hear about the condition in which your "Aerogramme [Vinyl]" arrived.We make every attempt to pack items securely to protect them during shipping, but sometimes damage does occurWe always appreciate customer input on how we can improve our services; I've forwarded your comments to our shipping department.You can use our Packaging Feedback Program (www.amazon.com/cspackaging) to let us know how we're doingYour input will help us improve product and Amazon packagingVisit our Help pages for more information:http://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html/?nodeId=20089632... checked your order # [redacted] and see the item was ordered from itembazaar, a seller on our websiteBecause sellers' inventories are constantly changing, we can't replace items sold by them that are Fulfilled by Amazon.In this case, please return the item for a full refund by using the following return label link: [redacted] If clicking on the link doesn't work, please make sure you're signed into the account you used to place the orderAfter you're signed in, try clicking it again or copying and pasting it into your browser's address window.If you don't have a printer, you may want to ask a friend or family member to print the label for youAlso, public libraries usually have computers and printers you can use--often free of chargeIf you're unable to print the label, please contact us and let us know:http://www.amazon.com/gp/help/contact-us/returns-and-refunds.htmlIf you still want the item please place a new order for it (which is shipped by Amazon.com) with One day shipping and write back to us with the order number, so that we will refund the shipping cost.I realize your experience hasn't been as positive as you'd anticipated, but I hope you'll give us another chance in the futurePlease feel free to contact us directly by replying to [email protected] if we can be of further assistance.Regards,Sandhya Rani A.Amazon.comhttp://www.amazon.com

Hello ***,I'm Naseema from Amazon.comI'm writing in response to a complaint filed on your behalf by the Revdex.com Revdex.com - I've provided the Revdex.com with a copy of this message.I understand your concern regarding your account.I've personally reached out to our Account specialist team and they've took necessary steps and restored your access to this accountYou can now sign in and place orders.For your security, we canceled the following order when we could not confirm your information:-- Order Number: [redacted] -- Items in Order: Acer Aspire E E5-575G-57D15.6-InchesPlease feel free to contact us directly by replying to [email protected] if we can be of further assistance.Regards,Naseema S.Amazon.comhttp://www.amazon.com

Hello [redacted] ,I'm writing in response to a complaint filed on your behalf by the Revdex.com Revdex.com - I've provided the Revdex.com with a copy of this message.I've reviewed your comments and realize your disappointment regarding the refund for the order # [redacted] I've checked and can confirm that a full refund of $has been issued on January 17, 2017.Thanks for your patience and understanding in this regard.Please feel free to contact us directly by replying to [email protected] if we can be of further assistance.Regards,Srikanth.GAmazon.comhttp://www.amazon.com

Hello [redacted] ,I'm Swetha from Amazon.comI'm writing in response to a complaint filed on your behalf by the Revdex.com Revdex.com - I've provided the Revdex.com with a copy of this message.I'm truly sorry about the negative experience with your order which was placed with ' [redacted] ***', a registered seller on our websiteThat's certainly not what we want you to experience.Orders through Amazon Marketplace work a little differently than those made directly from Amazon.comThese third-party transactions are between the individual buyer and seller, with Amazon.com serving as the venue for the exchangeAmazon.com is not directly involved in these orders--all fulfillment and shipping is performed by the seller.We expect all Sellers to maintain the same high standard of customer service that Amazon does, and we encourage buyers to try to reach a solution with their Seller where possibleThe A-to-z Safe Buying Guarantee exists as a final resort for buyers who haven't been able to find a satisfactory resolution or in cases where a Seller is unwilling to engage in correspondence with the buyer.I've checked and I see that you have already contacted the sellerYou did the right thing by contacting the Seller, and I'm sorry that this didn't resolve your concerns.Further, I see that you've filed a claim on September 28, and a reimbursement was initiated by our guarantee team on September 28, 2016, in the amount of $Our system indicates that the refund is completeAfter the refund has processed in our system, your bank should be able to locate it using this informationIn most cases, once a refund has been submitted, the issuing bank will post it to your account within 3-business daysThis time frame may vary from one financial institution to anotherYou can see completed refunds on the Order Summary in Your Account: [redacted] It's the seller's responsibility to ensure you get what you paid for and, since that didn't happen here, I've personally delivered your feedback to our Seller Support team for further review.Please be informed, feedback from customers such as yourself is vital for our websiteEven though the purchase was made from one of our independent sellers, we realize that this experience may influence your decision to visit our stores again.I can assure you we will take any and all appropriate steps neededWe take the feedback and performance records of sellers very seriously, which is why we monitor seller performance and we'll close an account when warranted.Please feel free to contact us directly by replying to [redacted] if we can be of further assistance.Regards,Swetha K.Amazon.comhttp://www.amazon.com

Hello ***I'm Naseema from Amazon.comI'm writing in response to a complaint filed on your behalf by the Revdex.com Revdex.com - I've provided the Revdex.com with a copy of this message.I understand your concern regarding review on websites.I've checked with our communities team regarding the issue; they've informed me as with all public content on our website, this information will be searchable on Google, Spokeo, and similar websites and search engines.Amazon.com isn't able to remove listings from other sitesIf you create a public profile, and later make it private or delete it, search engines maintain historical data that may display the information even if it no longer appears on our website.I realize you're upset, and I regret we've been unable to address your concerns to your satisfactionHowever, we'll not be able to offer any additional insight or action on these matters, and any further inquiries on this matter will not receive a response.We appreciate your business and hope to have the opportunity to serve you again in the future.Regards,Naseema S.Amazon.comhttp://www.amazon.com

Check fields!

Write a review of Amazon.com

Satisfaction rating
 
 
 
 
 
Upload here Increase visibility and credibility of your review by
adding a photo
Submit your review

Amazon.com Rating

Overall satisfaction rating

Description: BOOKS - NEW, BOOK, COMPACT DISC, & DVD CLUBS

Address: 3501 120th Ave, Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States, 53144-7502

Phone:

Show more...

Web:

This website was reported to be associated with Amazon.com.



Add contact information for Amazon.com

Add new contacts
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | New | Updated